Showing Records: 51 - 60 of 4908
8th Regiment Band. Sutton Camp (April 1913)., 1913
Item — Box: 1
Identifier: S20680050
8th Regiment Band...The Burtenshaws - Charles, Arthur, Stan, Tom., 1914
Item — Box: 1
Identifier: S20680056
8th Regimental Band, 1918., 1918
Item — Box: 2
Identifier: S20680064
8th Regimental Band (Late Invercargill Garrison) 1913.
Digital Image
Identifier: D20680052
Dates:
1913
Found in:
Invercargill City Libraries and Archives
8th Regimental Band (Late Invercargill Garrison) 1913., 1913
Item — Box: 1
Identifier: S20680052
8th Regimental Band [Postcard], 1935
Item — Box: 6
Identifier: S20680095
8th Regimental Band. Sutton Camp 1914.
Digital Image
Identifier: D20680054
Dates:
1914
Found in:
Invercargill City Libraries and Archives
8th Regimental Band. Sutton Camp 1914., 1914
Item — Box: 1
Identifier: S20680054
8th S.C. Mounted Rifles' Band, Winners B. Grade Test Section, Nelson Contest 1921 (with their full set of Boosey Instruments), 1921
Item — Box: 2
Identifier: S20680070
Filtered By
- Subject: Photographs X
Filter Results
Additional filters:
- Repository
- Invercargill City Libraries and Archives 4515
- Southland Oral History Project 393
- Type
- Archival Record 4422
- Digital Record 486
- Subject
- Photographs 4907
- Invercargill (N.Z.) 552
- Oral history 338
- Buildings 260
- Postcards 118
- School records 65
- Storefronts 54
- Brass bands 52
- Retail Trade 46
- Hotels 37
- 1984 Southland Flood Oral History Project, 2009 34
- Church buildings 32
- World War, 1914-1918 32
- Cycling 31
- Transportation 29
- Farm life 28
- Dwellings 26
- World War, 1939-1945 25
- School buildings 21
- Railways 17
- Riverton (N.Z.) 17
- Winton (N.Z.) 17
- Boats and boating 16
- Automobiles 14
- Bluff (N.Z.) 14
- Agricultural Machinery 13
- Shipping 13
- Automobile Racing Drivers 12
- Rugby Union football 12
- Trains 11
- Glenham (N.Z.) 10
- Agriculture 9
- Southland (N.Z.) 9
- Stewart Island/Rakiura (N.Z.) 9
- Western Southland (N.Z.) 9
- Central Southland (N.Z.) 8
- Flax Industry 8
- Horses 8
- Hospitals 8
- Nightcaps (N.Z.) 8
- Northern Southland (N.Z.) 8
- Trams and Tramways 8
- Manufacturers 7
- Societies and clubs 7
- Sports -- Clubs 7
- War memorials 7
- Fire stations 6
- Landscapes 6
- Lawn bowls 6
- Mataura (N.Z.) 6
- Military 6
- Coal mines and mining 5
- Fiordland (N.Z.) 5
- Horse racing 5
- New Zealand Navy 5
- Nursing 5
- Otautau (N.Z.) 5
- Rabbits -- Control 5
- Sawmills 5
- Cattle Farming 4
- Dairy Farming 4
- Eastern Southland (N.Z.) 4
- Industries 4
- Music 4
- Music -- Societies, etc. 4
- Sheep Farming 4
- Tapanui (N.Z.) 4
- Basketball 3
- Church records and registers 3
- Otatara (N.Z.) 3
- Queenstown (N.Z.) 3
- South African War, 1899-1902. 3
- Wedding 3
- Art objects, Maori 2
- Cricket 2
- Drawing 2
- Field hockey 2
- Flower gardening 2
- Fortrose (N.Z.) 2
- Friendly societies 2
- Hunting 2
- Manapouri (N.Z.) 2
- Meat industry and trade 2
- Middle East 2
- Netball 2
- Pipe bands 2
- Portraits 2
- Restaurants 2
- Roxburgh (N.Z.) 2
- Ryal Bush (N.Z.) 2
- Schooling 2
- Te Anau (N.Z.) 2
- Theatre 2
- Tuatapere (N.Z.) 2
- Women -- Societies and clubs 2
- Woodlands (N.Z.) 2
- Wānaka (N.Z.) 2
- Art Objects 1
- Canterbury (N.Z.) 1
- Drummond (N.Z.) 1 ∧ less
- Language
- English 2414
- Names
- Knight, Cyril David John 24
- Kennedy, Irene Margaret 22
- Warren, Dorothy May 18
- Campbell's Studio 17
- Southland Times 17
- Shepard, Arthur Leonard (Len) 15
- Keen, Barry Benjamin 14
- Lietze, Sadie May 14
- Muir & Moodie 14
- Palmer, Margaret Robina 14
- Fergusson Limited 12
- Donaldson , Emily Stirling (Betty) 10
- Harris, Muriwai Janet Dawn 10
- Howe, Anne 10
- Johnstone, Thomas William Edward (Tom) 9
- Solomon, Maurice Ian 9
- Cameron, William 8
- McLeod, Andrew Bain 8
- Cook, Robert Keith 7
- Gerken, Muriel Anne 7
- Goodall, Gladys Mary 7
- Phillips, E.A. 7
- Baxter, Sylvia Muriel Mathilde 6
- Burke, Alma Mary 6
- Copeland, Margaret 6
- Dixon, Ngarita Helen 6
- Henderson, Muriel Jane 6
- Klemick, Martin (Marty) 6
- McNeil, Stewart Leslie 6
- Nees, William 6
- Strachan , June Marie Elizabeth (Betty) 6
- Sutton, Roger Robertson 6
- Watt, Francis Hope Glenaray 6
- Watt, William Patrick (Bill) 6
- Ashwell, Harold Francis 4
- Ashwell, Reginald George 4
- Burrell, Frederick William Trehair 4
- Burton Brothers 4
- Campbell 4
- Campbell, Charles 4
- Collinson, Mary Ellen (Nellie) 4
- Coxhead Brothers 4
- Cuthbertson, John Robert 4
- Dickson, Lindsay 4
- Redditt , Leslie James 4
- Ross Photographers 4
- Ross, Donald William 4
- Turner, Ann (Clark) 4
- Wachner, Mabel Christina 4
- Wylie, William John (Jack) 4
- Brown, Irene Agnes 3
- Holms, William Turnbull 3
- Moore, Robert Percy 3
- Rillstone, Charles Eric 3
- Stoddart, Edith Anne 3
- Aristo Studio 2
- Arnett, Jane Mere 2
- Ayson, Peter Leicester 2
- Begg, George 2
- Bokser, Beth 2
- Booth, Vincent Paul 2
- Broughton, Robyn Denise 2
- Cathcart, Mary Jane 2
- Cowie, Andrew Findlay 2
- Crown Studio 2
- Daniel, Olive 2
- Dawson, Ian Maurice Joseph 2
- Denton, Ernst (Ernest) 2
- Eaton , Thelma Catherine Margaret 2
- Ericson, Muriel Elizabeth 2
- Esquilant, William Charles 2
- Fergusson, Taylor & Co. 2
- Fowler, Carl James 2
- Frost, William Row 2
- Gerstenkorn, Karl Andreas 2
- Gray, Colin Alexander 2
- Hart, Campbell and Co. 2
- J. W. & Co 2
- Jackson, Edgar Augustus Corlett 2
- Johnson, W. E. 2
- Leitch, Sarah Susan 2
- Lindsay, Alex Sylvester 2
- MacKay, Alistair Donald 2
- Mark, Alan Francis 2
- Mathieson, Ruth 2
- Matthews, Russell John 2
- McKesch, Henry John 2
- Muir, Thomas Mintaro Bailey 2
- Neave, Gwen Meyer 2
- Richards, Elizabeth Gladys Mary 2
- Ruddenklau, Edith 2
- Saunders, Phyllis Edith 2
- Scott, Robert Vere 2
- Smith, Mary Margaret 2
- Smith, Tessa 2
- Thomson, Richard John James 2
- Thomson, Shona Patricia, QSM 2
- Tomlinson, Francis Ernest 2
- Tustin, William Henry 2
- Walker, Ronald Lancelot 2 ∧ less
∨ more
∨ more